SAGAD, the CHAIN GANG and LATINO HEAT

IDOLIZE NONE, RESPECT ALL. HUSTLE. LOYALTY. RESPECT. SAGAD.

Monday, July 23, 2007

Telenovela-ness...

I didn't think that this kind of sh!t actually happens.

Especially to me.

Of all people, I just had to be the one.

*ehem ehem*

Okay.

It's stupid for me to rant about things that other people have no idea on what I am talking about. But I think that's better, so people wouldn't have to be so nosy and judgemental.

But then again,

Other people would think I'm a weird emoness gurl.

Which I am not, by the way.

So where was I ?

Oh yeah.

Remember the usual plot of telenovelas?

Boy and girl fall in love.

boy and girl realize it's forbidden...

For reasons like they are wtf degree relatives,

Or one has a terminal disease...

Or in my case,

A different religion.

Damn.

it's so medieval, yet it is happening.

I won't get in the nitty gritty details, coz it'll give me another migrain.

But I am grateful for his parents being very supportive and understanding.

And you know what?

Who knows?

Maybe if we decide to get married, one of us would be willing enough to convert.

Hey..

I love you.

I hope you know that.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home


Can You Open My Safe?
1st Number:
It\\\'s part of my pin code in my cel..
2nd Number:
It\\\'s VERY OBVIOUS and BORING... but disarranged...
3rd Number:
They are always in default pin code numbers... Now if you don\\\'t get this you\\\'re not only stupid... you\\\'re clueless... HAHA. Peace mehn.
Enter Combination:
1st Number
2nd Number
3rd Number